一个专注于探讨新西兰留学、工作与技术移民的互助论坛
Hot: 雅思 EOI AIP 材料 PR K 西厨

[请教] 新西兰技术移民如何转pr

 zhangxuanwen 16/Apr/18 China
 1424  2
zhangxuanwen楼主 16/Apr/18 China
正文
申请了技术移民,主申人已经在新西兰找到了对应工作,并且已经工作了满三个月,请问接下来申请pr的流程是怎样的呢?

扫描二维码 手机查看本贴
Repliers (2)
Jack LiuL9 17/Apr/18 Intranet
沙发
要看你现在是拿的什么签, JSV还是section 49(1)受限的RV, 参考下面

Skilled Migrant Category - Removal of Section 49(1) conditions

If your resident visa was granted under the Skilled Migrant Category and you have had section 49(1) conditions imposed on this visa, you will need to meet the requirements stated when your resident visa was approved, before you can apply to have this section removed.

To remove Section 49(1) conditions, you will need to provide the following:

- Valid passports for all applicants

- A letter from the main applicant's employer, printed on letterhead paper:
  This letter should confirm your position and that you have been in full-time employment for three months or more. The letterhead must contain the contact details of the company, and be dated and signed by a person authorised to confirm the status of your employment.

-Copies of two recent payslips and a recent bank statement confirming your employment, or an Inland Revenue Department (IRD) summary of earnings (which can be obtained directly from the IRD – visit www.ird.govt.nz for contact details).

- A cover letter requesting the removal of section 49(1) conditions. This letter must also include all your contact details.

All the above information must be sent to your nearest Immigration Office. You can find their addresses here:
https://www.immigration.govt.nz/contact

If further information is required, your Immigration Officer will contact you directly.

There is no fee charged for S49(1) removal.
compatriotL3 26/Dec/18 New Zealand
板凳
Jack您好,我的RV的AIP信中写到我需要subject to Section 49(1), 然后正式RV的批准信里却没有提,在移民局网站上Visa的condition里也只有travel的条款,没有section 49(1),那么我需要申请remove吗?
Reply to this topic

     
 

+ Start a new topic
user
3经验 0声望 0积分
© 2019 纽村SMC论坛 - 一个专注于探讨新西兰留学新西兰工作新西兰技术移民的互助论坛