一个专注于探讨新西兰留学、工作与技术移民的互助论坛
Hot: 雅思 EOI AIP 材料 PR K 西厨

[请教] EOI中配偶如果在英国读了一年master,就不用考雅思了吗?

 bymarsL1 11/May/18 China
 679  2
bymarsL1楼主 11/May/18 China
正文
根据下面移民局SMC的要求,是不是可以理解为,一年英国的master,就可以证明配偶的英语能力了。(另外我查了这个英国的master是需要做NZQA认证的,不过这个应该不影响吧)

we'll ask for evidence that one of the following applies to your partner:
they have a recognised qualification comparable to New Zealand level 8 or above, gained in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, the Republic of Ireland, the United Kingdom, or the United States of America. It'll need to have involved at least 1 year of study in one or more of those countries.

扫描二维码 手机查看本贴
Repliers (2)
bymarsL1楼主 16/May/18 China
沙发
有人理我吗?主要是不确定我的理解是不是正确。毕竟到时候真需要雅思成绩又没准备的话就晚了。
如果有硕士1年免除雅思成绩的成功案例的话,我就比较安心了
MurphyL1 (17/May/18, New Zealand)

@bymars: 根据移民局Feburary 2018的册子如下,所以可以豁免。

a recognised qualification comparable to a
New Zealand qualification at level 8 or above and
gained in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, the Republic
of Ireland, the United Kingdom or the United States
of America as a result of study undertaken for at least
one academic year in one or more of those countries.

https://www.immigration.govt.nz/documents/forms-and-guides/inz1060.pdf

@TA
bymarsL1楼主 (17/May/18, China)

@bymars: 多谢。跟我理解的一样。那我就放心了

@TA
jasonbricks 01/Sep/18 Intranet
板凳
学习了,非常感谢。
Reply to this topic

     
 

+ Start a new topic
user
130经验 23声望 18积分
© 2018 纽村SMC论坛 - 一个专注于探讨新西兰留学新西兰工作新西兰技术移民的互助论坛